phantoms site background-01

TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS

2016-17: To Be Announced

2015-16: Grant Mauluka

2014-15: Richard Martin

2013-14: Tom Politi

2012-13: Richard Martin

2011-12: Richard Martin

2010-11: James Fajo Misa

2009-10: Matt Chandler

2008-09: Aurellio Gobetti

2007-08: Imran Shafiq

 

 

2016-17: Division One 6th Place

2015-16: Division Two Winners

2014-15: Division One 8th place

2013-14: Division One 5th place

2012-13: Division One 6th place

2011-12: Division One 4th place

2010-11: Division One 6th place

2009-10: Division One 3rd place

2008-09: Division One Runners Up

2008-09: Karl Taylor Plate Runners Up

2006-07: Division 2 Winners

2001-02: Division 2 Winners

1998-99: Division 3 Winners

2016-17: Ladies Division One 7th place

2015-16: Ladies Division Two 2nd place /

              Division Two Play Off Winners

2013-14: Ladies Division Two 5th place

2012-13: Ladies Division Two 6th place

2011-12: Ladies Division Two 4th place

2010-11: Ladies Division 11th place

2009-10: Division Two 6th place

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARDS

2017-18: April Poulter

2016-17: April Poulter

2015-16: Jennie Wright

2014-15: Jennie Wright

2013-14: Aimee Wiggin

2012-13: Aimee Wiggin

2010-11: Rosheen Gurung

2009-10: Jennie Wright

2008-09: Helen Willis

2007-08: Rebecca Smith

 

 

MOST IMPROVED PLAYER AWARDS

2016-17: To Be Announced

2015-16: Arunas Gulbinas

2014-15: Arunas Gulbinas

2013-14: Martin Watson-Chivers

2011-12: Nathaniel Simpson

2009-10: Adam Collen

2008-09: Ivan Djokic

2007-08: Ivan Djokic

2016-17: To Be Announced

2015-16: Liz Vango-Smith

2014-15: Jana Spinkova

2009-10: Aimee Wiggin

 

 

2016-17: Division Three 5th place

2015-16: Division Three 8th place

2014-15: Division Two 6th place

2013:14: Division Two 6th place

2012-13: Division Two 6th place

2011-12: Division Two 4th place

2010-11: Division Two 6th Place

2009-10: Division 3 Winners

 

 

2016-17: To Be Announced

2015-16: Tom Lines

2014-15: Antanas Remencius

2013-14: Antanas Remencius

2012-13: Ivan Djokic

2011-12: Simon Bradbury

2010-11: Simon Bradbury

2009-10: Simon Bradbury

 

 

2016-17: To Be Announced

2015-16: Michael Chapman

2014-15: Alan Inskip

2013-14: Ray Cheung

2009-10: Neil Neeve

 

 

PLAYERS PLAYER AWARDS

2017-18: Division Two 3rd place

2016-17: Division Two 3rd place

PHANTOMS

LADY PHANTOMS

PHANTOMS 2/ SHADOWS

LADY PHANTOMS ACADEMY

PHANTOMS

LADY PHANTOMS

PHANTOMS 2/ SHADOWS

LADY PHANTOMS ACADEMY

PHANTOMS

LADY PHANTOMS

PHANTOMS 2/ SHADOWS

LADY PHANTOMS ACADEMY

PHANTOMS

LADY PHANTOMS

PHANTOMS 2/ SHADOWS

LADY PHANTOMS ACADEMY

2017-18: Loui Bardell

2016-17:

2015-16:

 

2017-18: Aimee Bardell

2016-17: April Poulter

2015-16: Leila Rasarathnam

 

2017-18:

2016-17:

2015-16: Callum Beamnet

 

2017-18: Alex Kelly

2016-17: Olivia Treacy

 

2017-18: Vanessa Obanor

2016-17: Olivia Treacy  

 

2017-18: Lana Ewing

2016-17: Lana Ewing